President approves 412 Gallantry awards and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

Spread the love
uttarakhandhimalaya.in —

The President has approved 412 Gallantry awards and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 74th Republic Day. These include six Kirti Chakras, including four posthumous; 15 Shaurya Chakras, including two posthumous; one Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry); 92 Sena Medals, including four posthumous; one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry) {posthumous}; seven Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry); 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medals; threeUttamYudhSeva Medals; one Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal; 52 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals; 10 Yudh Seva Medals; four Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); 36 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); two Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) {posthumous}; 11 Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), including three posthumous; 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); two Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and126 Vishisht Seva Medals.

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other defence decorations is as follows:

SL. NO. RANK & NAME SERVICE
 

Kirti Chakra

 

1. SS-46926X MAJOR SHUBHANG, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
2. 3011334X NAIK JITENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYARIFLES ARMY
3. SHRI ROHIT KUMAR, SG. CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS) MHA
4. SHRI DEEPAK BHARDWAJ, SUB INSPECTOR (POSTHUMOUS) MHA
5. SHRI SODHI NARAYAN, HEAD CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS) MHA
6. SHRI SHRAWAN KASHYAP, HEAD CONSTABLE(POSTHUMOUS) MHA
 

SHAURYA CHAKRA

 

1. IC-77164W MAJOR ADITYA BHADAURIA, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
2. SS-48517H CAPTAIN ARUN KUMAR, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
3. SS-48529X CAPTAIN YUDHVIR SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
4. SS-48830N CAPTAIN RAKESH T R, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
5. 13773112P NAIK JASBIR SINGH, 6TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
6. 13779485Y LANCE NAIK VIKAS CHOUDHARY, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
7. 665/SPO CONSTABLE MUDASIR AHMAD SHEIKH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE (BARAMULLA) (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
8. GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESHWAR KRISHNARAO KANDALKAR (27207) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
9. FLIGHT LIEUTENANT TEJPAL (36539) METEOROLOGY/ GARUD AIR FORCE
10. SQUADRON LEADER SANDEEP KUMAR JHAJHRIA (33270) ACCTS/GARUD AIR FORCE
11. cpl anand singh (954576) Indian Air Force (garud) AIR FORCE
12. LAC Sunil Kumar  (990231) Indian Air Force (Security) AIR FORCE
13. SHRI SATENDRA SINGH, ASSTT. COMMANDANT MHA
14. SHRI VIKKI KUMAR PANDEY, DEPUTY COMMANDANT MHA
15. SHRI VIJAY ORAON, CONSTABLE MHA
 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1. IC-71524L MAJOR RAKESH KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, 16TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
 

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1. IC-62581L LIEUTENANT COLONEL K BIJAYENDRA SHARMA, 209 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER) ARMY
2. IC-64589W LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ SHARMA, 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION) ARMY
3. IC-69313K LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHASHI BHUSHAN, 207 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER) ARMY
4. IC-70392W LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAYANK PUN, 252 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (ALH-WSI) ARMY
5. IC-73729Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJNEESH PRATAP SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
6. IC-72044N MAJOR VIJAY BAISHYA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
7. IC-72219L MAJOR SUJAY GHORPADE, 7 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT ARMY
8. IC-73757L MAJOR NITIN KUMAR SINGH, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
9. IC-73930K MAJOR BHASKAR BORAH, 18THBATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
10. IC-76068P MAJOR KHIM SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
11. IC-76845M MAJOR BHABUK SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
12. IC-76877P MAJOR VIKAS BHAMBHU, 252 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (ALH-WSI) ARMY
13. IC-77259W MAJOR PRATHAMESH PRADEEP JOSHI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
14. IC-77586F MAJOR UMESH SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
15. IC-77773A MAJOR PRAVEEN YADAV, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
16. IC-77995P MAJOR PUSHPIT SHARMA, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
17. IC-78225P MAJOR SANJAY BHATT, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
18. IC-78938A MAJOR KRISHNA NAIR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
19. IC-78956H MAJOR PRASHANT BHATT, 2ND BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
20. IC-79659F MAJOR PRAKASH BHATT, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 47TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
21. IC-79707W MAJOR ANTARIKSH TYAGI, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
22. IC-80869N MAJOR SAMEER SEHGAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
23. IC-80934H MAJOR HARDEEP SINGH BHELA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
24. IC-81117W MAJOR SAHIL KADIAN, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
25. IC-81354A MAJOR PRABHANJAN PADHY, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
26. IC-81373L MAJOR SAURABH PANDEY, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
27. SS-45768F MAJOR VISHAL KATOCH, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
28. SS-48213L MAJOR LALNGAISANG VAIPHEI, NUMBER 2 COUNTER TERRORISM/ INTERNAL SECURITY DETACHMENT, EASTERN COMMAND INTELLIGENCE BATTALION ARMY
29. SS-48622Y MAJOR HITESH KHARAYAT, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 6 ASSAM RIFLES ARMY
30. SS-49012Y MAJOR VANSHAY KAPOOR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
31. SS-49293A MAJOR PANAIKAJ KUMAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
32. SC-00597N MAJOR RAMAN KUMAR, 14 ASSAM REGIMENT ARMY
33. IC-81627X CAPTAIN SIDDHARTHA SHEKHAR SHUKLA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
34. IC-83122A CAPTAIN SHUBHAM GAUR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
35. IC-84162N CAPTAIN ARVIND CHAND, 3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
36. SS-49498P CAPTAIN KARTIKEY CHAMOLI, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
37. JC-491505P SUBEDAR PRABHU SINGH, 14TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
38. JC-522855L SUBEDAR AJEET SINGH, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT ARMY
39. 00069434L COMPANY LEADER KRISHNA BAHADUR SOMAI, HEADQUARTERS SPECIAL FRONTIER FORCE ARMY
40. JC-572688W NAIB SUBEDAR SURENDER SINGH, 12TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
41. JC-630491N NAIB SUBEDAR SALIK RAM CHHETRI, 3RD BATTALION THE 9TH GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
42. 13769970A HAVILDAR ANGREZ SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
43. 15618893L HAVILDAR SATISH SIWACH, 20 GUARDS ARMY
44. 18002126N HAVILDAR GURPREET SINGH, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
45. 2499991Y HAVILDAR HEMANT KUMAR, 18TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT ARMY
46. 9108508F HAVILDAR FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
47. 7242642F DAFADAR SURAJIT MAITY, 26 ARMY DOG UNIT ARMY
48. 12984455Y NAIK FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, THE TERRITORIAL ARMY, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
49. 13776073M NAIK BHUSHAN KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
50. 15198800N NAIK PATIL ANTAJI JAYAWANT, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
51. 16018694W NAIK SANJAY KUMAR, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
52. 16026053Y NAIK SALMAN KHAN, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
53. 20000485H NAIK SUMIT THAKUR, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
54. 2503976K NAIK HARINDER SINGH, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
55. 2705914M NAIK MAHESH CHAND JAT, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
56. 4203547W NAIK GOVIND SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
57. 4206690N NAIK LALIT MOHAN SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
58. 15223018Y LANCE NAIK RAMESH KUMAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
59. 16022559A LANCE NAIK SHAILENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
60. 3209898L LANCE NAIK BALRAJ, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
61. 4491421A LANCE NAIK NISHAN SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
62. 13779937W RIFLEMAN SUNIL SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
63. 13781847N RIFLEMAN SHAMSHER SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
64. 16029271H RIFLEMAN ANURAG SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
65. 9116223K RIFLEMAN PAMMY KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
66. 14948133A SEPOY ASHISH KUMAR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
67. 14948565P SEPOY PRAVEEN SHARMA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
68. 20008802N SEPOY PRADEEP, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
69. 2710814L SEPOY KAMLESH THAKUR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
70. 2712319L SEPOY ANIL KUMAR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
71. 2713404A SEPOY PARTAP SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
72. 3015833K SEPOY HARI OM GURJAR, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
73. 3017954K SEPOY ABHIJEET SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
74. 3018021F SEPOY DEEPU SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
75. 3210588M SEPOY NIRVESH, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
76. 4207635K SEPOY SHREEPAL YADAV, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
77. 4207751M SEPOY ANKUSH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
78. 4295589A SEPOY DINESH MURMU, THE BIHAR REGIMENT, 47TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
79. 4378732A SEPOY JOSEPH LALNUNFELA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
80. 4380113L SEPOY PABITRA BORO, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
81. 4381462F SEPOY SANJIT RABHA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
82. 4495897K SEPOY DHARMINDER SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
83. 4589072X SEPOY SANTOSH YADAV, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
84. 4590992F SEPOY CHAVAN ROMIT TANAJI, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) ARMY
85. 16123581M SAPPAR ANIL KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
86. 15226835H GUNNER MANI SINGH, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
87. 21005735Y GUNNER SANJAY SINGH RAJPUT, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
88. IC-73229F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PUSHPMEET SINGH, 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES ARMY
89. IC-84327F CAPTAIN ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY, 3RD BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT ARMY
80. JC-NYA 13766054N NAIB SUBEDAR BALDEV SINGH, 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES ARMY
91. 4498983A SEPOY RAMAN SINGH, 8TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
92. 19015205X SEPOY PRABHJOT SINGH, 16TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT ARMY
 

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1. LATE CDR NISHANT SINGH (POSTHUMOUS) NAVY
 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

 

1. WING COMMANDER SUMEDH ASHOK JAMKAR (28224) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
2. SQUADRON LEADER KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH (33161) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
3. JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER SRIKANTH BONAM (779705) FLIGHT GUNNER AIR FORCE
4. SERGEANT PANKAJ KUMAR RANA (924502) INDIAN AIR FORCE (GARUD) AIR FORCE
5. CORPORAL SATENDRA KUMAR (789524) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY) AIR FORCE
6. CORPORAL ANTHONY MANG KHAM (924964) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY) AIR FORCE
7.

LEADING AIRCRAFTSMAN RAVINDER SINGH (998194) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)

AIR FORCE
SL. NO. RANK & NAME SERVICE
 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-40534N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MILIND N BHURKE, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED) ARMY
2. IC-41083L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
3. IC-41091K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) ARMY
4. IC-41461Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA DIMRI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
5. IC-41465P LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
6. IC-41495M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAV K KHANDURI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE ARMY
7. IC-41521H LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARSHA GUPTA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) ARMY
8. IC-41599N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED) ARMY
9. IC-41858L LIEUTENANT GENERAL CODANDA POOVAIAH CARIAPPA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
10. IC-41860H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANTANU DAYAL, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) ARMY
11. IC-41912N LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARUN KUMAR CHAWLA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
12. IC-42004X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANA PRATAP KALITA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
13. IC-42288M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL PURI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
14. IC-42389A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJU SOMASHEKAR BAGGAVALLI, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
15. IC-42753N LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANNIRA BANSI PONNAPPA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
16. IC-43296X LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
17. IC-43354W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
18. IC-43472K LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
19. IC-43877P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJINDER DEWAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
20. VICE ADMIRAL RAVINDRA BHARTRUHARI PANDIT, AVSM (02746-R) NAVY
21. VICE ADMIRAL BISWAJIT DASGUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSM (02782-Y) NAVY
22. VICE ADMIRAL MAKARAND ARAVIND HAMPIHOLI, AVSM, NM (02859-Y) NAVY
23. AIR MARSHAL SUJEET PUSHPAKAR DHARKAR AVSM (17841) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
24. AIR MARSHAL SURAJ KUMAR JHA AVSM, (17445) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
25. AIR  MARSHAL AMAR PREET SINGH AVSM, (17695)  FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
26. AIR MARSHAL PANKAJ MOHAN SINHA AVSM VSM (17842) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
27. AIR MARSHAL SANDESH PRABHAKAR WAGLE VM, (17710) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
28. AIR MARSHAL K ANANTHARAMAN VSM, (17882) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
29. DG VIRENDER SINGH PATHANIA, PTM, TM (0137-L) INDIAN COAST GUARD
 

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-44498L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAM CHANDER TIWARI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 3 CORPS ARMY
2. IC-44545X LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANINDYA SENGUPTA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPS ARMY
3. IC-47261Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPS ARMY
 

BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
 

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-41595X LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR SINGH YADAV, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS ARMY
2. IC-41934M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL PURI GOSWAMI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE ARMY
3. IC-42300H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PN ANANTHANARAYANAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
4. IC-42887M LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP KUMAR CHAHAL, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS ARMY
5. IC-43218A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH MINHAS, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
6. IC-44515A LIEUTENANT GENERAL VELAYUDHAN SREEHARI, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
7. IC-47004F LIEUTENANT GENERAL PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
8. IC-47482L LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARMINDER SINGH KAHLON, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
9. IC-47657H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MICHAEL ANTHONY JUDE FERNANDEZ, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
10. MR-04896K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALJIT SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
11. DR-10421W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATISH RAMACHANDRAN IYER, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS ARMY
12. IC-42777X MAJOR GENERAL RAVI R PATIL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
13. IC-43219H MAJOR GENERAL ALOK KACKER, THE INFANTRY ARMY
14. IC-46034M MAJOR GENERAL DEVINDAR KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
15. IC-46490K MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL ARMY
16. IC-47096Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY KUMAR VIDYARTHI, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
17. IC-48094A MAJOR GENERAL KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
18. IC-48518L MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT MALHOTRA, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
19. IC-48520H MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY MITRA, THE INFANTRY ARMY
20. IC-48681L MAJOR GENERAL RAGHAVACHARI SANTHANA RAMAN, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
21. IC-48989Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV GHAI, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
22. IC-49024N MAJOR GENERAL ZUBIN A MINWALLA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
23. IC-49189M MAJOR GENERAL NAGENDRA SINGH, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
24. IC-49198N MAJOR GENERAL NAVIN SACHDEVA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
25. IC-49349F MAJOR GENERAL VINEET GAUR, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS ARMY
26. IC-49437X MAJOR GENERAL AJAY CHANDPURIA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
27. IC-49469A MAJOR GENERAL PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
28. IC-49500F MAJOR GENERAL ABHIJIT S PENDHARKAR, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
29. IC-49911A MAJOR GENERAL PRASANNA KISHORE MISHRA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
30. MR-05138Y MAJOR GENERAL ARINDAM CHATTERJEE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
31. MR-06750P BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
32. VICE ADMIRAL ADHIR ARORA NM (02847-W) NAVY
33. VICE ADMIRAL DEEPAK KAPOOR (03048-A) NAVY
34. REAR ADMIRAL ARVINDAN KATTERI PULIAKODE, VSM (41289-N) NAVY
35. REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY SAHDU NM (41288-K) NAVY
36. REAR ADMIRAL SAMEER SAXENA NM (03498-Z) NAVY
37. SURG REAR ADMIRAL CS NAIDU VSM (75343-H) (RETIRED) NAVY
38. REAR ADMIRAL DHIREN VIG VSM (03001-W) NAVY
39. AIR MARSHAL VIJAY KUMAR GARG, VSM (18493) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
40. AIR MARSHAL ASHUTOSH DIXIT, VM VSM (18558) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
41. AIR VICE MARSHAL AKHILESH KUMAR VERMA, VSM (18063) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) (RETIRED) AIR FORCE
42. AIR VICE MARSHAL NARINDER TANEJA, VSM (18187) MEDICAL AIR FORCE
43. AIR VICE MARSHAL GUMMADI SAHED PHANI NANDISWARA CHOWDARY, VSM (18521) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
44. AIR VICE MARSHAL SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANANDAN, VSM (18532) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
45. AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJIV KUMAR OBHEROI (18784) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
46. AIR VICE MARSHAL PARMINDER JEET WALIA, (18876) ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER AIR FORCE
47. AIR VICE MARSHAL GUDURU KRISHNA MOHAN, (20124) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
48. AIR COMMODORE VIPUL SINGH, VM (21537) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
49. AIR COMMODORE ADITYA KUMAR WAHI, VM (22111) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
50. AIR COMMODORE DHARMENDRA SINGH DANGI, VM (22115) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
51. GO-2123L ADGBR HARENDRA KUMAR BRDB
52. IC-42919K MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR, SM, COMMANDANT, NDC ARMY

 

 

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-48981M MAJOR GENERAL ABHINAYA RAI, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPS ARMY
2. IC-49418M MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV SINGH SLARIA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPS ARMY
3. IC-49650X MAJOR GENERAL GAMBHIR SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 17 MOUNTAIN DIVISION ARMY
4. IC-53511L BRIGADIER MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 114 INFANTRY BRIGADE ARMY
5. IC-53563F BRIGADIER PADAM DEV THAKUR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 102 INFANTRY BRIGADE ARMY
6. IC-62501H COLONEL SUDHANSHU BHATT, 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES ARMY
7. IC-64715X COLONEL SHAILENDER SINGH AHLAWAT, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
8. IC-67600P COLONEL A SANTHANA GOPALA KRISHNAN, 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
9. GROUP  CAPTAIN SHAKTI SINGH BISHT, (26737) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
10. GROUP  CAPTAIN MATHALA JINO THOMAS, (26985) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
 

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1. IC-42857P MAJOR GENERAL GURVIR SINGH KAHLON, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
2. IC-50700K BRIGADIER MAN RAJ SINGH MANN, SENA MEDAL, 1 GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
3. IC-53125Y BRIGADIER PAWAN KUMAR SINGH, SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT ARMY
4. IC-64194P COLONEL AJAY PATIAL, SENA MEDAL, THE LADAKH SCOUTS ARMY
 

SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1. IC-43371W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NANDA, THE INFANTRY ARMY
2. IC-47576H MAJOR GENERAL MUKESH CHADHA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS ARMY
3. IC-47629W MAJOR GENERAL NARENDRA KUMAR VISHWANATH PATIL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS ARMY
4. IC-48534H MAJOR GENERAL AKASH KAUSHIK, THE INFANTRY ARMY
5. IC-48969L MAJOR GENERAL ULHAS KIRPEKAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
6. IC-49421M MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT WADHWA, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
7. IC-49423X MAJOR GENERAL M KHALID ZAKI, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
8. IC-49479K MAJOR GENERAL HARBINDER SINGH VANDRA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
9. IC-49867F MAJOR GENERAL RANJEET SINGH MANRAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
10. IC-49879W MAJOR GENERAL GURPREET SINGH CHOUDHRY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE ARMY
11. IC-49908A MAJOR GENERAL VISHAL AGARWAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
12. IC-49939A MAJOR GENERAL VIKRAM SINGH SEKHON, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
13. IC-50384W BRIGADIER SHIRIN SHASHIKANT DESHPANDE, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
14. IC-51131N BRIGADIER MADANRAJ PANDE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
15. IC-51607P BRIGADIER SUDEEP SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS ARMY
16. IC-51668M BRIGADIER PADAM SINGH JANGHU, THE JAT REGIMENT ARMY
17. IC-52356H BRIGADIER VISHAL PATHANIA, THE CORPS ENGINEERS ARMY
18. IC-52760X BRIGADIER GAVERDHAN SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
19. IC-53244P BRIGADIER VIKRAM JEET SINGH BIRDI, THE GRENADIERS ARMY
20. IC-53499P BRIGADIER SANJEEV DAHIYA, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
21. IC-53534M BRIGADIER MARUT SHUKLA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
22. IC-53569H BRIGADIER SAURABH ARVIND SHINDE, 5 GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
23. IC-53601M BRIGADIER YUDHVIR SINGH SEKHON, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE BIHAR REGIMENT ARMY
24. IC-55321X BRIGADIER HARISH KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
25. IC-56602A BRIGADIER PRASHANT MAHLAWAT, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
26. MR-06072A BRIGADIER BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
27. MR-06169L BRIGADIER SAMEER KUMAR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
28. DR-10437F BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR ROY CHOWDHURY, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS ARMY
29. IC-55718K COLONEL BAL YOGESHWAR SHARMA, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
30. IC-56132A COLONEL ATUL CHAUDHARY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
31. IC-56949M COLONEL VISHAL RANJAN, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
32. IC-62577H COLONEL GHOSH SWAGAT PALLAB, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS ARMY
33. IC-63511Y COLONEL SANDEEP SEAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
34. IC-64236W COLONEL AMRESHWAR SINGH, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
35. IC-66839L COLONEL YASH PAL SHYAM, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
36. JC-441500A SUBEDAR K DEEPAK, THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
 

BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1. LATE HARI OM SHOKEEN, MCPO II (GW), NM, 136147-A (POSTHUMOUS) NAVY
2. LATE LT CDR SHASHANK TEWARI, NM, 07751-R (POSTHUMOUS) NAVY
 

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1. SURG REAR ADM SHANKAR NARAYAN, VSM (75395-A) NAVY
2. COMMODORE PANKAJ SHARMA (03627-T) NAVY
3. COMMODORE ANISH MJ NAIR (41629-K) NAVY
4. COMMODORE SHANTANU JHA (04087-N) NAVY
5. COMMODORE V GANAPATHY (41733-Y) NAVY
6. COMMODORE IFTEKHAR ALAM (51451-H) NAVY
7. CAPTAIN SAURABH THAKUR (04656-F) NAVY
8. CAPTAIN B VASU DHEERAJ (0545-Y) NAVY
9. LATE LT CDR RAJNIKANT YADAV, 07263-F (POSTHUMOUS) NAVY
10. LATE LT CDR ANANT KUKRETI, 07449-B (POSTHUMOUS) NAVY
11. LATE LT CDR YOGESH TIWARI, 07280-W (POSTHUMOUS) NAVY
 

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

1. GROUP CAPTAIN RAMACHANDRAN VIJENDRAN, (22552) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
2. GROUP CAPTAIN KHUSHPAL SINGH LAMBA, (23506) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
3. GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY PRABHU, (23990) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
4. GROUP CAPTAIN PRASHANT SITARAM CHAVAN, (25861) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
5. GROUP CAPTAIN VIKAS VERMA, (26517) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
6. GROUP CAPTAIN KAPILDEEP SINGH, (26687) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
7. GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH TOLANI, (26689) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
8. GROUP CAPTAIN SHOBHIT MISRA, (26690) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
9. GROUP CAPTAIN ANUP SINGH, (26703) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
10. GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK KUMAR, (26711) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
11. GROUP CAPTAIN AMIYA KANT PATNAIK, (26714) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
12. GROUP CAPTAIN VARUN SLARIA, (26974) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
13. GROUP CAPTAIN ANKIT MEHROTRA, (26986) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
14. GROUP CAPTAIN BIKASH KUMAR SAHU, (26987)FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
SL. NO. RANK & NAME SERVICE
 

BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-48955L MAJOR GENERAL VIKRAM VARMA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
2. MR-06517F BRIGADIER RAVINDRA KUMAR ANADURE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
 

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

1. IC-43682K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR SAMANTARA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
2. IC-42040H MAJOR GENERAL JYOTULA VENKATA PRASAD, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) ARMY
3. IC-42838K MAJOR GENERAL PONATHIL RAGHAVAN MURALI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
4. IC-44106M MAJOR GENERAL NITIN RAM INDURKAR, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
5. IC-46244M MAJOR GENERAL JAVED IQBAL, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL ARMY
6. IC-47208N MAJOR GENERAL RANJAN MAHAJAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
7. IC-48136F MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
8. IC-48571W MAJOR GENERAL ABHAY DAYAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
9. IC-48980K MAJOR GENERAL RAJENDRA JOSHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
10. IC-49033P MAJOR GENERAL PAWANPAL SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
11. IC-49139F MAJOR GENERAL NEERAJ GOSAIN, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
12. IC-49188K MAJOR GENERAL BHAVNISH KUMAR, THE INFANTRY ARMY
13. IC-49711K MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR, THE INFANTRY ARMY
14. IC-49880L MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP BAHL, SENA MEDAL, THE AMRY ORDNANCE CORPS ARMY
15. IC-49898F MAJOR GENERAL ANIL CHANDEL, THE INFANTRY ARMY
16. MR-05070H MAJOR GENERAL MANVIR SINGH TEVATIA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
17. NR-17858M MAJOR GENERAL SMITA DEVRANI, THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICE ARMY
18. TC-31566P MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMMAD KAMARUJAMA KHAN, THE ARMY POSTAL SERVICE ARMY
19. IC-49474L BRIGADIER RAJESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY, THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
20. IC-49591W BRIGADIER ROOPESH MEHTA, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
21. IC-53353F BRIGADIER NAVJIT SINGH GREWAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
22. IC-50340Y BRIGADIER VOODEV PARIDA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
23. IC-50694F BRIGADIER DEEPAK SINGH BISHT, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT ARMY
24. IC-51196F BRIGADIER RAJENDRA KUMAR PRUSTY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
25. IC-51687X BRIGADIER ASHISH GAMBHIR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
26. IC-53634X BRIGADIER OSIRIS DAS, KIRTI CHAKRA, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE ARMY
27. IC-52559M BRIGADIER NIKHIL TEWARI, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS ARMY
28. IC-52853M BRIGADIER AJIT MAHENDRA YEOLE, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
29. IC-52940A BRIGADIER MANOJ DATTATRAY JOSHI, THE GRENADIERS ARMY
30. IC-53119L BRIGADIER RAKESH NAIR, SENA MEDAL, 9 GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
31. IC-53197H BRIGADIER ASHISH NEGI, THE GRENADIERS ARMY
32. IC-53591N BRIGADIER SANJIVE SOKINDA, SENA MEDAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
33. IC-53869K BRIGADIER PARAMJIT SINGH JYOTI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
34. IC-53898Y BRIGADIER PRASHANTANU NARUKA, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS ARMY
35. IC-54871N BRIGADIER SANDEEP CHAHAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
36. MR-06041A BRIGADIER MATHEWS JACOB, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
37. MR-06151P BRIGADIER RAJAT SHUKLA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
38. IC-59997X COLONEL JITENDER SINGH DHADWAL, CORPS OF ENGRS ARMY
39. MR-06530L BRIGADIER DEBASHISH MUKHERJEE, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
40. IC-54101F COLONEL KARANBIR SINGH DHINDSA, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS ARMY
41. IC-55488F COLONEL MAHENDRA SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
42. IC-62814F COLONEL VISHWAJEET SINGH SANGWAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
43. IC-57013W COLONEL VIVEK TRIPATHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
44. IC-57034M COLONEL ARJUN UPPAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS ARMY
45. IC-57040A COLONEL KUNWAR VARUN SINGH TANWAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
46. IC-57128K COLONEL L SHYAM KUMAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
47. IC-57400L COLONEL ANKUR BANGA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY ARMY
48. IC-57466F COLONEL BALAK SINGH VERMA, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE ARMY
49. IC-57574L COLONEL RAKESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY ARMY
50. IC-57738W COLONEL NAVEEN KUMAR, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT ARMY
51. IC-57766H COLONEL ANANYA BORAL, THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
52. IC-57844P COLONEL SANDEEP ARVIND PENDSE, 8 GORKHA RIFLES ARMY
53. IC-57967F COLONEL SHAILEN KUMAR PRADHAN, THE SIKH REGIMENT ARMY
54. IC-74129H LIEUTENANT COLONEL RENUKA HARNE, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
55. IC-58765M COLONEL SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT ARMY
56. IC-59070W COLONEL SARFRAZ SINGH, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT ARMY
57. IC-59638K COLONEL SACHIN S MAHADIK, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
58. IC-59761H COLONEL MUKESH PANDEY, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
59. IC-60134H COLONEL SUDIPTO CHAKI, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS ARMY
60. IC-61180K COLONEL DEEPAK PALANDE, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
61. IC-63391L COLONEL SAURABH, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS ARMY
62. IC-63614X COLONEL JATIN MITTAL, THE SIKH REGIMENT ARMY
63. IC-64018X COLONEL ANIMESH MITTAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
64. IC-64555H COLONEL TARUN SHARMA, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
65. IC-65444X COLONEL HIREN BORAH, THE MADRAS REGIMENT ARMY
66. MR-07369N COLONEL RAJVINDER KAUR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ARMY
67. IC-68484K LIEUTENANT COLONEL MANISH DHAKA, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
68. JC-472304F SUBEDAR DEEPAK PUNIA, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES ARMY
69. JC-406263H NAIB SUBEDAR JEREMY LALRINNUNGA, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS ARMY
70. JC-572305Y NAIB SUBEDAR SABLE AVINASH MUKUND, THE MAHAR REGIMENT ARMY
71. 15140453P HAVILDAR ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY ARMY
72. 15758505A HAVILDAR ACHINTA SHEULI, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
73. 13004326N NAIK M BIRAMANI SINGH, THE TERRITORIAL ARMY (ASSAM) ARMY
74. 15720188A NAIK MARIMUTHU K, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS ARMY
75. REAR ADMIRAL SUBHASISH GANTAYET, (51140-A) NAVY
76. COMMODORE KARI MURLIDHAR, (41513-Y) NAVY
77. COMMODORE HEMANT PADBIDRI, (03806-Z) NAVY
78. COMMODORE V B BELLARY, (03840-A) NAVY
79. COMMODORE NEERAJ UDAY, (51298-K) NAVY
80. COMMODORE N P PRADEEP, (03951-B) NAVY
81. COMMODORE MUKUL M SURANGE, (03961-A) NAVY
82. COMMODORE PRASHANT D SHIDHAYE, (04008-H) NAVY
83. COMMODORE MANAV SEHGAL, (04246-Z) NAVY
84. CAPTAIN PARTHA U BHATT, (04345-Z) NAVY
85. CAPTAIN KARTIK MURTHY, (04738-T) NAVY
86. CAPTAIN SAMUEL MAMMEN ABRAHAM, (04743-B) NAVY
87. CAPTAIN GORAV MALHOTRA, (42171-T) NAVY
88. CAPTAIN GAURAV MEHTA, (05113-W) NAVY
89. CAPT (TS) SUNIL DUTT DOGRA, (03588-B) NAVY
90. MAHAVIR PRASAD, MCPO I (UW) SSI, (118831-Y) NAVY
91. AIR VICE MARSHAL ALOK SHARMA, VM (18811) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
92. AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJEEV SHARMA, (20102) EDUCATION AIR FORCE
93. AIR COMMODORE VIKAS DWIVEDI, (19697) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
94. AIR COMMODORE RAMAKURU VENKATA RAMKISHORE, (20188) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER AIR FORCE
95. AIR COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR KHAZANCHI, (20238) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
96. AIR COMMODORE SUSHIL KUMAR TRIPATHI, (20641) ACCOUNTS AIR FORCE
97. AIR COMMODORE SORABH BAIJAL, (20668) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
98. AIR COMMODORE SETTYPALLI SRINIVASA RAO, (20865) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
99. AIR COMMODORE MANISH SINGH, (20995) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
100. AIR COMMODORE JASBIR SINGH BEDI, (21746) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
101. AIR COMMODORE AJAY KUNNATH, (22417) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
102. AIR COMMODORE MOHIT SHISHODIA, (22520) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
103. GROUP CAPTAIN RAVINANDAN GANPAT NAKIL, (20614) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER AIR FORCE
104. GROUP CAPTAIN KAPPAGANTULA HARISH KISHORE, (22244) LOGISTICS AIR FORCE
105. GROUP CAPTAIN SUDHIR YADAV, (23005) ADMINISTRATION AIR FORCE
106. GROUP CAPTAIN DEBAKINANDAN SAHU, (23085) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
107. GROUP CAPTAIN PRADEEP SHARMA, (23498) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER AIR FORCE
108. GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAMSINGH DATTAJIRAO GHORPADE, (23908) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
109. GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESHWAR SINGH BHANDARI, (24198) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
110. GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESH ISSAR, (24482) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
111. GROUP CAPTAIN TEJVEER SINGH, (25372) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER AIR FORCE
112. GROUP CAPTAIN LALIT KUMAR KHULBE, (26231) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AIR FORCE
113. GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK VYAS, (27358) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
114. WING COMMANDER SARANG VASHISHT, (24321) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
115. WING COMMANDER MUKESH KUMAR JHA, (24806) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) AIR FORCE
116. WING COMMANDER VISHAL MISHRA, (29030) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
117. WARRANT OFFICER ASHOK KUMAR, (748795) MUSICIAN AIR FORCE
118. BRIGADIER GANESAN MUTHUKUMAR SM, (IC-49689) CHIEF ENGINEER (AIR FORCE) AIR FORCE
119. GO-2147P, SE (CIV) JEETENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI BRDB
120. GO-4332F, AE (CIV) SINGARA RAM BRDB
121. GO-2103X, CE (CIV) ATUL KUMAR AGARWAL BRDB
122. AIR COMMODORE SATYENDRA KUMAR SINHA, (20627-B) AIR FORCE
123. MR-06499K COLONEL (TS) SONYA PURI (RETIRED) ARMY
124. IC-57393A COLONEL RAKESH PACHORA, SM, DIRECTOR (MOVE), DMA ARMY
125. IC-60417K COLONEL AMAN VASHISHT, DIRECTOR (AIR & WORKS), DMA ARMY
126. MR-07887N LIEUTENANT COLONEL MANISH PRASAD, O/o DGAFMS ARMY

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!