GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ONREPUBLIC DAY 2023

Spread the love

List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2023 is enclosed


PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-40534N LT GEN MILIND N BHURKE, AVSM, VSM, SIGS (RETD)
2. IC-41083L LT GEN AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, AVSM, VSM, ARMD
3. IC-41091K LT GEN SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, AVSM, VSM, INF(RETD)
4. IC-41461Y LT GEN YOGENDRA DIMRI, AVSM, VSM, ENGRS
5. IC-41465P LT GEN AJAI SINGH, AVSM, ARMD
6. IC-41495M LT GEN NAV K KHANDURI, AVSM, VSM, AAD
7. IC-41521H LT GEN HARSHA GUPTA, UYSM, AVSM, YSM, VSM, INF(RETD)
8. IC-41599N LT GEN RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA, AVSM, AOC(RETD)
9. IC-41858L LT GEN CODANDA POOVAIAH CARIAPPA, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
10. IC-41860H LT GEN SHANTANU DAYAL, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF(RETD)
11. IC-41912N LT GEN TARUN KUMAR CHAWLA, AVSM, ARTY
12. IC-42004X LT GEN RANA PRATAP KALITA, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM, INF
13. IC-42288M LT GEN ANIL PURI, AVSM, SM, VSM, ENGRS
14. IC-42389A LT GEN RAJU SOMASHEKAR BAGGAVALLI, UYSM, AVSM, YSM, INF
15. IC-42753N LT GEN CHANNIRA BANSI PONNAPPA, AVSM, VSM, INF
16. IC-43296X LT GEN VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA, AVSM, INF
17. IC-43354W LT GEN JYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU, AVSM, ARMD
18. IC-43472K LT GEN PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, AVSM, YSM, INF
19. IC-43877P LT GEN RAJINDER DEWAN, AVSM, VSM, INF

KIRTI CHAKRA

1. SS-46926X MAJ SHUBHANG, DOGRA, 62 RR
2. 3011334X NK JITENDRA SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-44498L LT GEN RAM CHANDER TIWARI, AVSM, SM, KUMAON, HQ 3 CORPS
2. IC-44545X LT GEN ANINDYA SENGUPTA, AVSM, YSM, PUNJAB, HQ 14 CORPS
3. IC-47261Y LT GEN AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, YSM, SM, VSM, RAJ RIF, HQ 15 CORPS
BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-43333A MAJ GEN K NARAYANAN, AVSM, SM, INF
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-41595X LT GEN MANOJ KUMAR SINGH YADAV, SM, ASC
2. IC-41934M LT GEN SUNIL PURI GOSWAMI, VSM, AAD
3. IC-42300H LT GEN PN ANANTHANARAYANAN, SM, INF
4. IC-42887M LT GEN PRADEEP KUMAR CHAHAL, INT
5. IC-43218A LT GEN PARAMJIT SINGH MINHAS, ARMD
6. IC-44515A LT GEN VELAYUDHAN SREEHARI, SC, SM, INF
7. IC-47004F LT GEN PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SM, MECH INF
8. IC-47482L LT GEN HARMINDER SINGH KAHLON, SM, ENGRS
9. IC-47657H LT GEN MICHAEL ANTHONY JUDE FERNANDEZ, VSM, ENGRS
10. MR-04896K LT GEN DALJIT SINGH, VSM, AMC
11. DR-10421W LT GEN SATISH RAMACHANDRAN IYER, AD CORPS
12. IC-42777X MAJ GEN RAVI R PATIL, VSM,ARTY
13. IC-42919K MAJ GEN MANOJ KUMAR, SM, ARTY (RETD)
14. IC-43219H MAJ GEN ALOK KACKER, INF
15. IC-46034M MAJ GEN DEVINDAR KUMAR, SM, MECH INF
16. IC-46490X MAJ GEN VIJAY KUMAR, JAG’S DEPARTMENT
17. IC-47096Y MAJ GEN SANJAY KUMAR VIDYARTHI, SM, ENGRS
18. IC-48094A MAJ GEN KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR, VSM, ARMD
19. IC-48518L MAJ GEN MOHIT MALHOTRA, SM, ARMD
20. IC-48520H MAJ GEN SANJAY MITRA, INF
21. IC-48681L MAJ GEN RAGHAVACHARI SANTHANA RAMAN, YSM, INF
22. IC-48989Y MAJ GEN RAJIV GHAI, SM***, INF
23. IC-49024N MAJ GEN ZUBIN A MINWALLA, YSM, INF
24. IC-49189M MAJ GEN NAGENDRA SINGH, YSM, SM, INF
25. IC-49198N MAJ GEN NAVIN SACHDEVA, SM, INF
26. IC-49349F MAJ GEN VINEET GAUR, EME
27. IC-49437X MAJ GEN AJAY CHANDPURIA, VSM, INF
28. IC-49469A MAJ GEN PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA, SM, INF
29. IC-49500F MAJ GEN ABHIJIT S PENDHARKAR, YSM, INF
30. IC-49911A MAJ GEN PRASANNA KISHORE MISHRA, YSM, SM, INF
31. MR-05138Y MAJ GEN ARINDAM CHATTERJEE, VSM, AMC
32. MR-06750P BRIG SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, SM**, VSM**, AMC

SHAURYA CHAKRA

1. IC-77164W MAJ ADITYA BHADAURIA, KUMAON, 50 RR
2. SS-48517H CAPT ARUN KUMAR, KUMAON,13 RR
3. SS-48529X CAPT YUDHVIR SINGH, MECH INF, 9 RR
4. SS-48830N CAPT RAKESH T R, 9 PARA (SF)
5. 13773112P NK JASBIR SINGH, 6 JAK RIF(POSTHUMOUS)
6. 13779485Y L/NK VIKAS CHOUDHARY, JAK RIF, 3 RR
7. 665/SPO CONSTABLE MUDASIR AHMAD SHEIKH, J&K POLICE(BARAMULLA)(POSTHUMOUS)
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-48981M MAJ GEN ABHINAYA RAI, ARMY AVN, HQ 14 CORPS
2. IC-49418M MAJ GEN SANJIV SINGH SLARIA, ARMD, HQ 15 CORPS
3. IC-49650X MAJ GEN GAMBHIR SINGH, AVSM, GARH RIF, HQ 17 MTN DIV
4. IC-53511L BRIG MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG, VSM, ASSAM, HQ 114 INF BDE
5. IC-53563F BRIG PADAM DEV THAKUR, VSM, GARH RIF, HQ 102 INF BDE
6. IC-62501H COL SUDHANSHU BHATT, 8 GARH RIF
7. IC-64715X COL SHAILENDER SINGH AHLAWAT, PARA (SF)
8. IC-67600P COL A SANTHANA GOPALA KRISHNAN,8 MADRAS

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1. IC-71524L MAJ RAKESH KUMAR, SM, 16 MARATHA LI
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1. IC-62581L LT COL K BIJAYENDRA SHARMA, 209 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
2. IC-64589W LT COL NEERAJ SHARMA, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
3. IC-69313K LT COL SHASHI BHUSHAN, 207 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
4. IC-70392W LT COL MAYANK PUN, 252 ARMY AVN SQN (AW)
5. IC-73229F LT COL PUSHPMEET SINGH, 19 JAK RIF
6. IC-73729Y LT COL RAJNEESH PRATAP SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
7. IC-72044N MAJ VIJAY BAISHYA, ASSAM, 42 RR
8. IC-72219L MAJ SUJAY GHORPADE, 7R&O FLT
9. IC-73757L MAJ NITIN KUMAR SINGH, MAHAR, 1 RR
10. IC-73930K MAJ BHASKAR BORAH, 18 GARH RIF
11. IC-76068P MAJ KHIM SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
12. IC-76845M MAJ BHABUK SHARMA, JAK RIF, 52 RR
13. IC-76877P MAJ VIKAS BHAMBHU, 252 ARMY AVN SQN (AW)
14. IC-77259W MAJ PRATHAMESH PRADEEP JOSHI, ENGRS, 44 RR
15. IC-77586F MAJ UMESH SHARMA, JAK RIF, 3 RR
16. IC-77773A MAJ PRAVEEN YADAV, ASC, 9 RR
17. IC-77995P MAJ PUSHPIT SHARMA, ASC, 44 RR
18. IC-78225P MAJ SANJAY BHATT, ENGRS, 3 RR
19. IC-78938A MAJ KRISHNA NAIR, ARTY, 19 RR
20. IC-78956H MAJ PRASHANT BHATT, PARA, 2 PARA (SF)
21. IC-79659F MAJ PRAKASH BHATT, ASC, 47 RR
22. IC-79707W MAJ ANTARIKSH TYAGI, ARMD, 55 RR
23. IC-80869N MAJ SAMEER SEHGAL, ENGRS, 44 RR
24. IC-80934H MAJ HARDEEP SINGH BHELA, ARMD, 55 RR
25. IC-81117W MAJ SAHIL KADIAN, ARMD, 53 RR
26. IC-81354A MAJ PRABHANJAN PADHY, EME, 1 RR
27. IC-81373L MAJ SAURABH PANDEY, EME, 3 RR
28. SS-45768F MAJ VISHAL KATOCH, ASSAM, 42 RR
29. SS-48213L MAJ LALNGAISANG VAIPHEI, NO 2 CT/ ISD, ECIB
30. SS-48622Y MAJ HITESH KHARAYAT, SIKH LI, 6 ASSAM RIF
31. SS-49012Y MAJ VANSHAY KAPOOR, MECH INF, 9 RR
32. SS-49293A MAJ PANKAJ KUMAR, SIGS, 19 RR
33. SC-00597N MAJ RAMAN KUMAR, 14 ASSAM
34. IC-81627X CAPT SIDDHARTHA SHEKHAR SHUKLA, MECH INF, 50 RR
35. IC-83122A CAPT SHUBHAM GAUR, SIGS, 44 RR
36. IC-84162N CAPT ARVIND CHAND, 3 PARA (SF)
37. IC-84327F CAPT ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY, 3 JAT
38. SS-49498P CAPT KARTIKEY CHAMOLI, SIGS, 9 RR
39. JC-491505P SUB PRABHU SINGH, 14 JAT(POSTHUMOUS)
40. JC-522855L SUB AJEET SINGH, 15 DOGRA
41. 00069434L COY LDR KRISHNA BAHADUR SOMAI, HQ SFF
42. JC-572688W NB SUB SURENDER SINGH, 12 MAHAR
43. JC-630491N NB SUB SALIK RAM CHHETRI, 3/9 GR
44. JC (NYA) 13766054N NB SUB BALDEV SINGH, 19 JAK RIF
45. 13769970A HAV ANGREZ SINGH, JAK RIF, 28 RR
46. 15618893L HAV SATISH SIWACH, 20 GUARDS
47. 18002126N HAV GURPREET SINGH, ENGRS, 19 RR
48. 2499991Y HAV HEMANT KUMAR, 18 PUNJAB
49. 9108508F HAV FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, 9 PARA (SF)
50. 7242642F DFR SURAJIT MAITY, 26 ARMY DOG UNIT
51. 12984455Y NK FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, TA, 9 PARA (SF)
52. 13776073M NK BHUSHAN KUMAR, JAK RIF, 3 RR
53. 15198800N NK PATIL ANTAJI JAYAWANT, ARTY, 62 RR
54. 16018694W NK SANJAY KUMAR, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
55. 16026053Y NK SALMAN KHAN, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
56. 20000485H NK SUMIT THAKUR, 9 PARA (SF)
57. 2503976K NK HARINDER SINGH, PUNJAB, 53 RR
58. 2705914M NK MAHESH CHAND JAT, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
59. 4203547W NK GOVIND SINGH, KUMAON, 50 RR
60. 4206690N NK LALIT MOHAN SINGH, KUMAON, 13 RR
61. 15223018Y L/NK RAMESH KUMAR, ARTY, 34 RR
62. 16022559A L/NK SHAILENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
63. 3209898L L/NK BALRAJ, JAT, 34 RR
64. 4491421A L/NK NISHAN SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR(POSTHUMOUS)
65. 13779937W RFN SUNIL SHARMA, JAK RIF, 28 RR
66. 13781847N RFN SHAMSHER SINGH, JAK RIF, 52 RR
67. 16029271H RFN ANURAG SINGH, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
68. 9116223K RFN PAMMY KUMAR, JAK LI, 1 RR
69. 14948133A SEP ASHISH KUMAR, MECH INF, 50 RR
70. 14948565P SEP PRAVEEN SHARMA, MECH INF, 50 RR
71. 19015205X SEP PRABHJOT SINGH, 16 SIKH
72. 20008802N SEP PRADEEP, DOGRA, 62 RR
73. 2710814L SEP KAMLESH THAKUR, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
74. 2712319L SEP ANIL KUMAR, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
75. 2713404A SEP PARTAP SINGH, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
76. 3015833K SEP HARI OM GURJAR, RAJPUT, 44 RR
77. 3017954K SEP ABHIJEET SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
78. 3018021F SEP DEEPU SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
79. 3210588M SEP NIRVESH, JAT, 34 RR
80. 4207635K SEP SHREEPAL YADAV, KUMAON, 50 RR
81. 4207751M SEP ANKUSH, KUMAON, 50 RR
82. 4295589A SEP DINESH MURMU, BIHAR, 47 RR
83. 4378732A SEP JOSEPH LALNUNFELA, ASSAM, 42 RR
84. 4380113L SEP PABITRA BORO, ASSAM, 42 RR
85. 4381462F SEP SANJIT RABHA, ASSAM, 42 RR
86. 4495897K SEP DHARMINDER SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
87. 4498983A SEP RAMAN SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
88. 4589072X SEP SANTOSH YADAV, MAHAR, 1 RR(POSTHUMOUS)
89. 4590992F SEP CHAVAN ROMIT TANAJI, MAHAR, 1 RR(POSTHUMOUS)
90. 16123581M SPR ANIL KUMAR, ENGRS, 44 RR
91. 15226835H GNR MANI SINGH, ARTY, 34 RR
92. 21005735Y GNR SANJAY SINGH RAJPUT, ARTY, 34 RR

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)

1. IC-42857P MAJ GEN GURVIR SINGH KAHLON, SM, INF
2. IC-50700K BRIG MAN RAJ SINGH MANN, SM, 1 GR
3. IC-53125Y BRIG PAWAN KUMAR SINGH, SM, PARA
4. IC-64194P COL AJAY PATIAL, SM, LADAKH SCOUTS
SENA MEDAL (DISTINGUISHED)
1. IC-43371W MAJ GEN RAJIV NANDA, INF(RETD)
2. IC-47576H MAJ GEN MUKESH CHADHA, VSM, ASC
3. IC-47629W MAJ GEN NARENDRA KUMAR VISHWANATH PATIL, AOC
4. IC-48534H MAJ GEN AKASH KAUSHIK, INF
5. IC-48969L MAJ GEN ULHAS KIRPEKAR, SIGS
6. IC-49421M MAJ GEN MOHIT WADHWA, ARMD
7. IC-49423X MAJ GEN M KHALID ZAKI, MECH INF
8. IC-49479K MAJ GEN HARBINDER SINGH VANDRA, SIGS
9. IC-49867F MAJ GEN RANJEET SINGH MANRAL, ENGRS
10. IC-49879W MAJ GEN GURPREET SINGH CHOUDHRY, VSM, AAD
11. IC-49908A MAJ GEN VISHAL AGARWAL, MECH INF
12. IC-49939A MAJ GEN VIKRAM SINGH SEKHON, YSM, INF
13. IC-50384W BRIG SHIRIN SHASHIKANT DESHPANDE, SIGS
14. IC-51131N BRIG MADANRAJ PANDE, VSM, MAHAR
15. IC-51607P BRIG SUDEEP SINGH, VSM, AOC
16. IC-51668M BRIG PADAM SINGH JANGHU, JAT
17. IC-52356H BRIG VISHAL PATHANIA, ENGRS
18. IC-52760X BRIG GAVERDHAN SINGH, SIKH LI
19. IC-53244P BRIG VIKRAM JEET SINGH BIRDI, GRENADIERS
20. IC-53499P BRIG SANJEEV DAHIYA, ARMD
21. IC-53534M BRIG MARUT SHUKLA, ARTY
22. IC-53569H BRIG SAURABH ARVIND SHINDE, 5 GR
23. IC-53601M BRIG YUDHVIR SINGH SEKHON, VSM, BIHAR
24. IC-55321X BRIG HARISH KUMAR, ENGRS
25. IC-55718K BRIG BAL YOGESHWAR SHARMA, ARMD
26. IC-56602A BRIG PRASHANT MAHLAWAT, ARMD
27. MR-06072A BRIG BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR, VSM, AMC
28. MR-06169L BRIG SAMEER KUMAR, AMC
29. DR-10437F BRIG SANJAY KUMAR ROY CHOWDHURY, AD CORPS
30. IC-56132A COL ATUL CHAUDHARY, ARTY
31. IC-56949M COL VISHAL RANJAN, MAHAR
32. IC-62577H COL GHOSH SWAGAT PALLAB, ARMY AVN
33. IC-63511Y COL SANDEEP SEAL, NAGA
34. IC-64236W COL AMRESHWAR SINGH, MAHAR
35. IC-66839L COL YASH PAL SHYAM, SIKH LI
36. JC-441500A SUB K DEEPAK, MADRAS
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1. IC-48955L MAJ GEN VIKRAM VARMA, VSM, ARMD
2. MR-06517F BRIG RAVINDRA KUMAR ANADURE, VSM, AMC

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1. IC-43682K LT GEN ANIL KUMAR SAMANTARA, SM**, INF
2. IC-42040H MAJ GEN JYOTULA VENKATA PRASAD, INF (RETD)
3. IC-42838K MAJ GEN PONATHIL RAGHAVAN MURALI, ARTY
4. IC-44106M MAJ GEN NITIN RAM INDURKAR, SM, INF
5. IC-46244M MAJ GEN JAVED IQBAL, JAG’S DEPARTMENT
6. IC-47208N MAJ GEN RANJAN MAHAJAN, SM, INF(RETD)
7. IC-48136F MAJ GEN VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA, SM, ARTY
8. IC-48571W MAJ GEN ABHAY DAYAL, ARTY
9. IC-48980K MAJ GEN RAJENDRA JOSHI, ARTY
10. IC-49033P MAJ GEN PAWANPAL SINGH, ARMD
11. IC-49139F MAJ GEN NEERAJ GOSAIN, SM, ENGRS
12. IC-49188K MAJ GEN BHAVNISH KUMAR, INF
13. IC-49711K MAJ GEN AJAY KUMAR, INF
14. IC-49880L MAJ GEN SANDEEP BAHL, SM, AOC
15. IC-49898F MAJ GEN ANIL CHANDEL, INF
16. MR-05070H MAJ GEN MANVIR SINGH TEVATIA, AMC
17. NR-17858M MAJ GEN SMITA DEVRANI, MNS
18. TC-31566P MAJ GEN MOHAMMAD KAMARUJAMA KHAN, APS
19. IC-49474L BRIG RAJESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY, MADRAS
20. IC-49591W BRIG ROOPESH MEHTA, SM, ARTY
21. IC-49689K BRIG GANESAN MUTHUKUMAR, SM, ENGRS
22. IC-50340Y BRIG VOODEV PARIDA, ARTY
23. IC-50694F BRIG DEEPAK SINGH BISHT, SM**, PARA
24. IC-51196F BRIG RAJENDRA KUMAR PRUSTY, ARTY
25. IC-51687X BRIG ASHISH GAMBHIR, ENGRS
26. IC-52559M BRIG NIKHIL TEWARI, ASC
27. IC-52853M BRIG AJIT MAHENDRA YEOLE, MARATHA LI
28. IC-52940A BRIG MANOJ DATTATRAY JOSHI, GRENADIERS
29. IC-53119L BRIG RAKESH NAIR, SM, 9 GR
30. IC-53197H BRIG ASHISH NEGI, GRENADIERS
31. IC-53353F BRIG NAVJIT SINGH GREWAL, MAHAR
32. IC-53591N BRIG SANJIVE SOKINDA, SM, JAK LI
33. IC-53634X BRIG OSIRIS DAS, KC, KUMAON
34. IC-53869K BRIG PARAMJIT SINGH JYOTI, ENGRS
35. IC-53898Y BRIG PRASHANTANU NARUKA, EME
36. IC-54871N BRIG SANDEEP CHAHAL, ENGRS
37. IC-57034M BRIG ARJUN UPPAL, ARMD
38. MR-06041A BRIG MATHEWS JACOB, AMC
39. MR-06151P BRIG RAJAT SHUKLA, AMC
40. MR-06530L BRIG DEBASHISH MUKHERJEE, AMC
41. IC-54101F COL KARANBIR SINGH DHINDSA, INT
42. IC-55488F COL MAHENDRA SINGH, ARMD
43. IC-57013W COL VIVEK TRIPATHI, ARTY
44. IC-57040A COL KUNWAR VARUN SINGH TANWAR, ARTY
45. IC-57128K COL L SHYAM KUMAR, ARTY
46. IC-57393A COL RAKESH PACHORA,SM, ARMD
47. IC-57400L COL ANKUR BANGA, MECH INF
48. IC-57466F COL BALAK SINGH VERMA, AAD
49. IC-57574L COL RAKESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ, JAK LI
50. IC-57738W COL NAVEEN KUMAR, PARA
51. IC-57967F COL SHAILEN KUMAR PRADHAN, SIKH
52. IC-57766H COL ANANYA BORAL, MADRAS
53. IC-57844P COL SANDEEP ARVIND PENDSE, 8 GR
54. IC-58765M COL SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH, KUMAON
55. IC-59070W COL SARFRAZ SINGH, PARA
56. IC-59638K COL SACHIN S MAHADIK, RAJ RIF
57. IC-59761H COL MUKESH PANDEY, RAJ RIF
58. IC-59997X COL JITENDER SINGH DHADWAL, ENGRS
59. IC-60134H COL SUDIPTO CHAKI, ARMY AVN
60. IC-60417K COL AMAN VASHISHT, ENGRS
61. IC-61180K COL DEEPAK PALANDE, ENGRS
62. IC-62814F COL VISHWAJEET SINGH SANGWAN, ENGRS
63. IC-63391L COL SAURABH, GUARDS
64. IC-63614X COL JATIN MITTAL, SIKH
65. IC-64018X COL ANIMESH MITTAL, MAHAR
66. IC-64555H COL TARUN SHARMA, MAHAR
67. IC-65444X COL HIREN BORAH, MADRAS
68. MR-06499K COL SONYA PURI, AMC(RETD)
69. MR-07369N COL RAJVINDER KAUR, AMC
70. IC-68484K LT COL MANISH DHAKA, ENGRS
71. IC-74129H LT COL RENUKA HARNE, SIGS
72. MR-07887M LT COL MANISH PRASAD, AMC
73. JC-472304F SUB DEEPAK PUNIA, RAJ RIF
74. JC-406263H NB SUB JEREMY LALRINNUNGA, GUARDS
75. JC-572305Y NB SUB SABLE AVINASH MUKUND, MAHAR
76. 15140453P HAV ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY, ARTY
77. 15758505A HAV ACHINTA SHEULI, SIGS
78. 13004326N NK M BIRAMANI SINGH, TA (ASSAM)
79. 15720188A NK MARIMUTHU K, SIGS

MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES
OPERATION RAKSHAK

1. IC-63100A COL PIYUSH BHATT, 16 GARH RIF
2. IC-63137F COL SHISHPAL SINGH, DOGRA, 11 RR
3. IC-63430Y COL MUKESH KUMAR RANA, PUNJAB, 53 RR
4. IC-63499H COL KAMAKHYA SINGH, MADRAS, 25 RR
5. IC-64393H COL SURESH D SINGH DADHWAL, 89 ARMD REGT
6. IC-68634P LT COL VISHVANATH GUPTA, RAJPUT, 44 RR
7. IC-69804A LT COL ASHWARYA JOSHI, KUMAON, 50 RR
8. IC-72069A MAJ AJIT KUMAR ROUT, 37 (I) R&O FLT
9. IC-76770A MAJ RAGHUNATH, 3 PARA (SF) (POSTHUMOUS)
10. IC-80594L MAJ RAHUL MISHRA, GUARDS, 50 RR
11. SS-49319K MAJ DUPINDERPAL SINGH GILL, EME, 9 RR (POSTHUMOUS)
12. JC-461408H SUB MAHESH AMROLKAR, 16 MARATHA LI
13. JC-681756P RIS VISHANU PRASAD SHARMA,898 AT BN ASC
14. JC-414919F NB SUB PANKAJ SINGH JHINKWAN, 2 PARA (SF)
15. 15568568M HAV MOHD IQBAL LONE, ENGRS, 47 RR
16. 2695394W HAV JAHANGIR ALI, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
17. 14705388H NK M RANGAYUNG, 9 PARA (SF)
18. 16027382F L/NK SABAR ALI KHAN, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
19. 21010705L L/NK ACHAL PATWARI, ARTY, 19 RR
20. 3015358Y L/NK SADDAM HUSSAIN, RAJPUT, 44 RR
21. 14945333L SEP SURENDRA PATEL, MECH INF, 50 RR
22. 2821594F SEP KADAM AJAY MARUTI, MARATHA LI, 17 RR
23. 3018179K SEP VIKAS SINGH, RAJPUT, 44 RR
24. 16028428L RFN SHIVRAJ YADAV, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
25. 16028807F RFN VIRENDRA SINGH CHUNDAWAT, RAJ RIF, 9 RR
26. 16123043Y SPR SIVANESAN S, ENGRS, 44 RR
27. 79B2 ARMY DOG ZOOM, 28 ARMY DOG UNIT (POSTHUMOUS)

OPERATION SNOW LEOPARD

28. IC-59705K COLSAMIR MOHAN, 3 INF DOU
29. IC-67023N COL PRADEEP KARAN RATHORE, 22 JAK RIF
30. IC-71094M LT COL AMIT KUMAR, SIKH LI, HQ 14 CORPS
31. IC-73782K LT COL VARUN SINGH SLATHIA, SM, 8 SIKH LI
32. IC-73784P MAJ DEEPAK KAVIYA, 14 JAT
33. IC-83329A MAJ DIVYARAJ SINGH TOMAR, 8 SIKH LI
34. MR-10202P CAPT SHIVAM GUPTA, AMC, 8 SIKH LI
35. IC-88424W LT RAMAN BENIWAL, 19 JAK RIF
36. ACC-19 DY COMDT DAWA NORBU, HQ SFF
37. 13774838K NK JAGDEEP SINGH, 19 JAK RIF
38. 4490731Y NK SUKHPREET SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
39. 13630946Y SEP SUBRATA SINHA, ASSAM, 2 ARUNACHAL SCOUTS
40. 13786693W RFN KARANPREET SINGH, 19 JAK RIF
OPERATION ORCHID
41. IC-79958A MAJ SIDHARTH SINGH, ARMD, 5 ASSAM RIF
42. G/5027946L RFN SOMESH KUMAR, 6 ASSAM RIF

OPERATION RHINO

43. IC-70020L LT COL SANJAY FRANK, 671 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
44. IC-73790H MAJ SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH, 14 RAJPUT
45. IC-75188F MAJ ANGAD POUNDARIK, 41 (I) R&O FLT
46. IC-75351W MAJ AMAR VIJAYKUMAR BOMBATKAR, DOGRA, 38 R&O FLT
47. SS-50100F MAJ DEBANSHU CHAUHAN, 14 RAJPUT
48. 13014184P SEP MOHAMMED NOOR ISLAM, ASSAM, 166 INF BN (TA)
OPERATION NONGKEE
49. IC-78703N MAJ HIMANSHU RAVINDRA SENGAONKAR, ARMD, 19 ASSAM RIF
OPERATION CAS EVAC
50. SS-46746P MAJ RAJIV KUMAR CHAUDHARY, 2041 UH FLT

OPERATION RESCUE

51. IC-85401K CAPT AKHIL NEGI, 102 ENGR REGT
WASO
52. IC-72142N MAJ SAURABH GUPTA, 39 (I) R&O FLT
MISC (OPERATION)
53. IC-63236K COL YOGESH MEHTA, 202 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)
54. IC-66574M LT COL RAJNEESH PANDEY, NO 1 CI DET
55. IC-80402H MAJ ANKUSH CHANYAL, ENGRS, 2 ASSAM RIF

(KC Dalabehera)
Addl MS (X)
For Military Secretary

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!